Monday, 19 July 2010

Everywhere

I got screenshots working again on my laptop, but they look like shit, so suck it up!

This week has been really eventful. It's no wonder when I only have a fortnight left until the land of the rising sun, and have free time pouring out of my ...pores?

After getting over my horrible, horrible week-long camp of Wilhelm's Earring, I got the itches to start a new camp. So much choice, so much shit gear! Gotta have it all!

Lycopodiums Everywhere. Cheeeeeeeeeeeeen-eque spawns "near the tower at I-9" from what I was told. So, for the first day of camping this, I wondered why it hadn't spawned. Looks like I camped at the wrong tower.

What a dumbass.

Some bird-like NM spawned where I was. Woops! Upon fighting Chen a few times, between Campaign, Limbus, VNM, it finally decided to drop it's goods at 8am this morning.

1/6! These paws turn all melee damage into Piercing. Very good team up with E100's Sharpshot frame, though the overall DMG rating is a little low; 4 less than Hades, and 7 less than Mantis! So, what's weak to piercing? Hmmm. Wait a sec, wasn't there a bird-like NM somewhere around Cheneque's camp spot?

Perhaps the same NM I camped by mistake?

A mere 10 mins after killing Chen, I went to investigate, and as luck would have it, after punching one mere placeholder, Habergoass appeared. I didn't even know what the drop was, or that I had upset about 2 or 3 afk MNKs, but went 1/1 on it! As they say, haters will indeed hate.

The latent is activated by Footwork. If I recall, MNK/PUP just got Tornado Kick, which is enhanced by Footwork and Kick Attack damage...Looks like I've just found my MNK's free Tornado Kick piece right here! Hahaha.

Seriously though, I expected more hate mail.

A few more small achievements:

3 years too late, christ.

5 years too late, christ.

PUP Skillup progress: H2H/Melee/Magic: Capped. Ranged ...still in progress. :(

Lastly, two goodbyes. Junkette, my very first Mule, and Chiikou, my third. Junkette was in charge of Subjob/low level item storage. Chiikou took care of all my HNM meds. My third mule, Yuuzu (or on Sylph, Miikou) was my Woodworking Mithra. Now she is all I need! No more subjobs to level, and no more meds that I can't buy on demand. Goodbye you too, you served Jkun well!

Even though all I got out of it was like, a measly 40k and £3 less to pay a month, fuck.

Okay, time to round up and go to bed;

A first time for everything!

Aͩ̒̈́ͮ̑̃̈́̇͏̴̖̝̼ ̢̤͚͔̟͎͚̙͈͔ͥ͢W̜̲̩͕̩̔̇ͫ̀͗ͬ̇̒͟͢I̳̣̦̜͙͇ͮ͒̆ͥͪͭ̚͞L̲̺̊̂ͭ̎̔D̖̹͓́̉̔̌ͩ͒͠ ̵̮̹ͫͣ͆ͦͯ̈́̈ͅͅM̢̦̮̮̖̹͎̅ͮ͊̈́̑ͤ͌ͦ̕͟ͅI̷̢̱̼̮͇̻͍ͮͫ̓͊̋̚S̶͕̝̰̤̹͇̲͍̋̅S͕͇͇̗͔̬ͬ̇ͣ̃̎̈ͧ̍I̴̺͚̥͍̘̓ͮͯ̈͜N̴̺̭̝̖ͩͦ̇͆͑͂̋̚͟G̮̫̔ͦ̾̀̽N̨̛̘̩͍̩̦̼̹̘̏̐ͬ̐ͮ̈́ͅO̥̗̥̺̩̩̺͛͆ͩ́͡ ̾͏̧͖̖̪A̭̫̼͔͎̖͎̩ͥ̈́ͤͮ͌ͪ̎́̚͝P̴̛͎͈̐̔̽P͔̳͈̳͚̟̆̾͒͋͗̓̕Ę̶̼̯͔̣͓̥̽̒̂͡A̵͋͏͓̺̗̟̩̹̲̠͝Ṛ̱̲͊S̛͍̆͑̕

u mad Blaize?